Residence One Year Ago

Resident Place of Residence One Year Ago

Category200020052010201520162017
Population 1 year and overN/A85,16691,47092,73892,75492,676
Same houseN/A75,36581,15980,24679,70880,943
Different house in the U.S.N/A9,72010,17612,11912,48311,177
Same countyN/A3,6724,8164,4264,7954,031
Different countyN/A6,0485,3607,6937,6887,146
Same stateN/A4,6823,8565,3575,5475,134
Different stateN/A1,3661,5042,3362,1412,012
AbroadN/A81135373563556


Source: U.S. Census