Population Data

Population of Different Demographics by Year

Demographic200020052010201520162017
Total population85,77885,90092,37693,63393,65593,419
Total Population: Male40,53541,77644,07944,75744,94644,811
Total Population: Female45,24344,12448,29748,87648,70948,608
Under 5 years4,5534,5594,6054,5274,5104,491
5 to 9 Years5,5814,7865,4215,1955,0605,094
10 to 14 years5,9116,2476,1616,1476,1465,967
15 to 19 years5,4485,4866,1505,9185,8065,760
20 to 24 years3,6984,8604,3184,9695,1495,270
25 to 34 years9,7828,2649,2489,8779,86510,002
35 to 44 years13,84312,55412,42612,07911,88611,542
45 to 54 years14,24014,63714,62113,63713,37513,302
55 to 59 years5,0147,2046,9736,9416,8386,650
60 to 64 years4,0634,7396,5406,5686,6816,810
65 to 74 years7,1846,8798,3099,73611,15110,332
75 to 84 years4,7574,5925,4965,4285,5775,647
85 years and over1,7041,0932,1072,6112,6112,552
Median age (years)40.942.443.343.543.743.7
18 years and over66,27866,39072,26373,99674,22774,163
18 years and over: Male30,51831,80633,13634,73034,91434,919
18 years and over: Female35,76034,58438,45539,26639,31339,244
65 years and over13,64512,56415,91217,77518,33918,531
65 years and over: Male5,4165,3576,5677,4937,7837,814
65 years and over: Female8,2297,2079,34510,28210,55610,717
Hispanic or Latino (of any race)8881,3641,9512,4622,5172,656
White80,99978,05783,14081,43683,35182,835
Black or African American3,0912,6804,6435,1975,3985,458
Native American3506251376210077
Asian1,5631,7202,4662,6242,5802,666
Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander28027000
Two or more races
7601,3261,4281,8141,8471,887

Source: U.S. Census